Conflict Resolution and Peace Initiatives
"Treat others the way you want to be treated!"
“There is no way to peace, Peace is the way!”
For 15 years AIC has been working on Peace Building and Conflict Peaceful Resolution in cooperation with the representatives of various social and age groups (based on the protection of human rightsand interests) regarding the subjects of their own contribution processes.
Organization members were and are still participating in Georgian-Abkhazian dialogues, negotiations and meetings in Turkey, United Kingdom, Czech Republic, Azerbaijan, Armenia  etc.
Program goal:
Engagement in the processes of studying the current inter-state violence conflicts and resolving them as well as contributing to the conflict transformation in cooperation with different social and age groups.
Program Objectives:
*    Organizing educational trainings, training courses and seminars on conflict management and effective communication;
*    Participating in bilateral meetings (interrupting conflict escalation process), dialogues, negotiations, and decision making process;
*    Increasing the role and opportunities of youth in the conflict transformation and peace activism;